County Home / Elections
Election results begin at 8:00 PM, Tuesday, November 4.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
SUMMARY REPORT        Washington County, Oregon        Zero Report
Run Date:10/07/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:18 PM     November 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 161).  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          US Senator
          Vote for  1
           Mike Montchalin (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeff Merkley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Christina Jean Lugo (PAC) .  .  .  .  .         0
           James E Leuenberger (CON) .  .  .  .  .         0
           Monica Wehby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          US Representative, 1st District
          Vote for  1
           Steven C Reynolds (PAC).  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jason Yates (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Suzanne Bonamici (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James Foster (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Governor
          Vote for  1
           Dennis Richardson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Chris Henry (PRO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Aaron Auer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Kitzhaber (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Paul Grad (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jason Levin (PAC).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator, 13th District
          Vote for  1
           Kim Thatcher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ryan Howard (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator, 15th District
          Vote for  1
           Caitlin Mitchel-Markley (LBT).  .  .  .         0
           Chuck Riley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bruce Starr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator, 16th District
          Vote for  1
           Perry R Roll (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Betsy Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Andrew (Drew) Kaza (IND)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bob Ekstrom (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator, 17th District
          Vote for  1
           John Verbeek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (DEM) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator, 19th District
          Vote for  1
           Richard Devlin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 24th District
          Vote for  1
           Ken Moore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kohler Johnson (LBT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jim Weidner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 25th District
          Vote for  1
           Bill Post (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Josh Smith (PAC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Chuck Lee (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 26th District
          Vote for  1
           John Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Chuck Huntting (LBT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Eric D Squires (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 27th District
          Vote for  1
           Robert D Martin (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tobias Read (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 28th District
          Vote for  1
           Lars D H Hedbor (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeff Barker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 29th District
          Vote for  1
           Susan McLain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mark Richman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 30th District
          Vote for  1
           Kyle Markley (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dan Mason (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Joe Gallegos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 31st District
          Vote for  1
           Robert Miller (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Larry C Ericksen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brad Witt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 32nd District
          Vote for  1
           Rick Rose (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Deborah Boone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 33rd District
          Vote for  1
           Mark W Vetanen (LBT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mitch Greenlick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 34th District
          Vote for  1
           Ken Helm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brenden King (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 35th District
          Vote for  1
           Margaret Doherty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John S Gerboth (LBT).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative, 37th District
          Vote for  1
           Gerritt Rosenthal (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Julie Parrish (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Circuit Court, 20th Dist.
          Vote for  1
           Ricardo J Menchaca  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Circuit Court, 20th Dist.
          Vote for  1
           Beth L Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Banks Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Peter C Edison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Banks Council Pos 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel L Keller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Banks Council Pos 3
          Vote for  1
           Mark W Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Banks Council Pos 5
          Vote for  1
           Mark L Gregg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Beaverton Council Pos 1
          Vote for  1
           Lacey Beaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Beaverton Council Pos 2
          Vote for  1
           Betty Bode .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Beaverton Council Pos 5
          Vote for  1
           Marc San Soucie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Cornelius Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey C Dalin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Cornelius Council
          Vote for  2
           Jose Orozco.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Harley E Crowder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Durham Council
          Vote for  2
           Christopher Hadfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Gery Schirado .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Forest Grove Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Timothy Marble.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Peter B Truax .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Forest Grove Council
          Vote for  3
           Ron Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Aldie Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tom (TJ) L Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tom Beck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nathan Thomas Paul Seable .  .  .  .  .         0
           Alexander E LaFollett  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Malynda Wenzl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Gaston Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Tony Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Richard Sager .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Gaston Council Pos 4
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Spaulding  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Gaston Council Pos 5
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Gaston Council Pos 6
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Hillsboro Council Ward 1 Pos A
          Vote for  1
           Darell Lumaco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Hillsboro Council Ward 2 Pos A
          Vote for  1
           Brenda McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Monte Akers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kyle Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Hillsboro Council Ward 3 Pos A
          Vote for  1
           Steve Callaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of King City Council
          Vote for  4
           Robert D Olmstead.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           William E Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth W Gibson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Lake Oswego Council
          Vote for  3
           Jackie Manz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Matt Keenen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ed Brockman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Joe Buck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeff Gudman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of North Plains Council
          Vote for  3
           Sandi King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Greg M Kuhn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Michael (Mike) L Broome.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sherrie L Simmons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Scott Whitehead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Glen A Warren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Rivergrove Council
          Vote for  3
           Mary D Mann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Heather L Kibbey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carolyn M Bahrman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Sherwood Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Krisanna Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Linda Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Sherwood Council
          Vote for  3
           Bill G Millington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sally D Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennifer S Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Daniel C King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennifer Kuiper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dean Boswell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bill Butterfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ross Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Paul E Lindsley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tigard Mayor
          Vote for  1
           John Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tigard Council
          Vote for  2
           Tom Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Goodhouse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carl Switzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Marc T Woodard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tualatin Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Lou Ogden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jan Giunta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tualatin Council Pos 1
          Vote for  1
           Nancy M Petit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Frank Bubenik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tualatin Council Pos 3
          Vote for  1
           Jackie Pride  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Wade Brooksby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Tualatin Council Pos 5
          Vote for  1
           Nancy Grimes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City of Wilsonville Council
          Vote for  2
           Scott Starr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Charlotte Lehan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tualatin Soil & Water District
          Director At Large 2
          Vote for  1
           Aubrey Harris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stephen Baron .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tualatin Soil & Water District
          Director Zone 3
          Vote for  1
           Thomas Dierickx  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tualatin Soil & Water District
          Director Zone 4
          Vote for  1
           John A McDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Loren Behrman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tualatin Soil & Water District
          Director Zone 5
          Vote for  1
           Matt Pihl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Soil and Water, West District
          Director, At Large 1
          Vote for  1
           Weston Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Soil and Water, West District
          Director, At Large 2
          Vote for  1
           Shawn S Looney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Soil and Water, West District
          Director, Zone 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Soil and Water, West District
          Director, Zone 5
          Vote for  1
           Terri Preeg Riggsby .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 86
          Dedicated Fund
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 87
          Judges
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 88
          Driver Card
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 89
          Equality of Rights
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 90
          Top Two
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 91
          Marijuana
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Measure 92
          Food Labeling
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-221 Washington County
          Vehicle Fee
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-222 Washington County
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-232 City of Banks
          Annexation 172.93 acres
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-233 City of Banks
          Annexation 27.5 acres
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-226 City of Beaverton
          General Obligation Bond
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-225 City of King City
          Local Option Levy
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-227 City of Sherwood
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-228 City of Sherwood
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-229 City of Sherwood
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-230 City of Sherwood
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-231 City of Sherwood
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          3-452 City of Lake Oswego
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          26-159 City of Portland
          General Obligation Bond
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          26-160 Metro
          Charter Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          26-161 Portland School District
          Local Option Levy
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          34-224 Tigard-Tualatin School District
          Local Option Levy
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          3-455 West Linn-Wilsonville School District
          Local Option Operating Tax
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          3-456 West Linn-Wilsonville School District
          General Obligation Bond
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0






======================================================================